Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ki-Be Wrestling Home
Ki-Be Wrestling Schedule


Newport Invite

1. Kiona Benton 198
2. Newport 168
3. Quincy 145.5
4. Sultan 138.5
5. Hanford 136.5
6. Top Gun 115 (unattached)
7. Cascade 110
8. Chelan 109
9. Connell 95.5
10. Toppenish 95
11. Lake City (ID) 69
12. Wellpinit 15.5
Wght Wrestler W-L Pins Place
103 Brandon Ashley 2-1 2 2nd
103 La Sourivongsa 0-2 0 -
112 Travis Haug 1-2 0 -
125 Ryan Corke 2-1 0 2nd
130 Jerry Haug 3-1 1 3rd
135 Ryan Burns 0-2 0 -
140 Junior Gonzalez 3-0 2 1st
145 Tony Chapin 3-1 3 2nd
152 Larry Metcalf 1-2 0 -
160 Ryan Phipps 3-2 2 5th
171 Justin Rolland 3-0 1 1st
189 Justin Mack 2-2 2 5th
189 Joseph DeAngel 2-2 1 6th
215 Frankie Ramirez 2-2 2 4th
275 Ross McDorman 2-0 1 1st

Finals (1st/2nd , 3rd/4th)

103 1. JJ Gar-Toppenish d. Brandon Ashley-Ki Be (8-2 before Default, Ashley suffered seprated shoulder.)
3. Eric Moody-Newport pin Scott Casas-Hanford

112 1. Nic Ruff-Cascade pin Eddie Bush-Chelan
3. Marino Silva-Top Gun pin Jay L’Homme-Deer Park

119 1. John Bennett-Newport d. Edgar Mendez-Connell (7-2)
3. Kenny Pulsipher-Hanford d. Lyndell Serrin-Deer Park (11-4)

125 1. Chad Hogg-Newporet d. Ryan Corke-Ki Be (10-2)
3. Abaleno Ramirez (Quincy) d. Tommy Race-Chelan (4-2)

130 1. Ryan Conley-Sultan d. Cody Hargrove-Newport (23-8)
3. Jerry Haug-Ki Be d. Chris Stewart-Quincy (14-4)

135 1. Tommy Lindquist-Quincy pin Jess Leon-Toppenish
3. Jason Escobedo-Cascade pin Kevin Jared-Newport

140 1. Jose Gonzales-Ki Be d. Clinton Teeples-Newport (14.5)
3. Kevin Criswell-Sultan pin Tate Collins-Chelan

145 1. David Rae-Connell pin Tony Chapin-Ki Be
3. Lucas Wolf-Chelan d. Nick Henrickson-Sultan (17-6)

152 1. Jake Beedle-Sultan d. Greg Scrimshaw-Deer Park (13-0)
3. Jared Skiles pin Clay Underwood-Hanford

160 1. Kevin Smith-Cascade d. Arthur Finnicum-Lake City (7-6)
3. Co Third Adam Wiltse-Deer Park, Santana Echavarria (Top Gun)


171 1. Justin Rolland-Ki Be d. Tony Lee-Connell (12-5)
3. Tyrell Sanderlin-Top Gunn pin Travis Shearer-Sultan

189 1. Tony Bushnell-Newport d. Teo Rios-Toppenish (8-1)
3. Cody Bradshaw-Hanford pin Kenny Lemmon-Sultan

215 1. Cesar Williams-Quincy pin Logan Romhe-Hanford
3. Clinton Meacham-Cascade d. Frankie Ramirez-Ki Be (6-1)

275 1. Ross McDorman-Ki Be pin Miguel Ruvacalba-Chelan
3. Cody Myers-Hanford pin Trevor Powers-Cascade

Outstanding Wrestler: John Bennett
Sportsmanship (tie): JJ Garza, Edgar Mendez