Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Track Home
Girls Track

Ki-Be Track - 2007

League Champs

Boys
Meet Placing Points
Prosser Invite 2nd 67
Hanford Invite NA NA
Burbank 1-0 82-62
Grandview Invite 5th 116
Wahluke 2-0 73-57
Riverview 3-0 102-27
Royal Invite 4th 59
Prosser Invite 13 13.5
Connell 4-0 74-70
Royal 5-0 77-68
Mabton 6-0 110-32
Connell Invite 9th 36.5
Sub-District NA 16 Qualifiers
District 6th 55
State 29th 4

* State Qualifier

Top Performers
Event Name Time/Distance Event Wins
100 Meter Daniel Carlson 12.2  
  Tyler Williams 12.2  
  Evan Smith 12.2  
  Max Ayala 12.9  
  Stephen Rizin 13.1  
  Isaac Griffiths 13.9  
       
200 Meter Evan Smith 25.4  
  Andy Campbell 25.7  
  Stephen Rizin 27.3  
  Isaac Griffiths 29.6  
  James Lloyd 30.7  
       
400 Meter Andy Campbell 57.2  
  Stephan Rizin 59.9  
  Max Ayala 1:02.8  
  James Lloyd 1:11  
       
800 Meter Jose Marcial 2:08.3 2
  Isaac Griffiths 2:24  
  Myles Tarr 2:28  
  Travis Roos 2:42  
       
1600 Meter *Jose Marcial 4:32.87 3
  Cameron Robertson 4:56.1  
  Travis Roos 5:40.2  
  James Roberts 5:45  
  Cody Norman 5:50.1  
       
3200 Meter *Jose Marcial 9:55.49 7
  *Cameron Robertson 10:24.6 1
  Cody Norman 13:01  
       
110 Hurdles Matt Storm 17.9  
  Daniel Carlson 22.0  
       
300 Hurdles Miguel Lopez 45.98  
  Matt Storm 49.5  
       
4X100 Relay   48.3 1
       
4X400 Relay   4:03  
       
Long Jump Jacob Griffiths 18-0  
  Miguel Lopez 17-11  
  Andy Campbell 16-5  
  Daniel Carlson 14-11  
  Isaac Griffiths 14-11  
       
Triple Jump Andy Campbell 37-5 1/2  
  Jacob Griffiths 33-8  
  Miguel Lopez 31-4  
       
High Jump Jacob Griffiths 5-2 1
  Miguel Lopez 5-0  
  Angel Mendoza 4-6  
  Isaac Griffiths 4-4  
       
Pole Vault *Daniel Carlson 12-0 3
  *Evan Smith 10-6  
  Matt Storm 9-6  
  David Tobin 9-0  
  Zach White 8-0  
  Jack Otto 8-0  
  Gerben Leyendekker 7-6  
       
Shot Put Tommy Mendoza 43-9 1
  Angel Mendoza 42-8  
  Aaron Pace 41-1  
  Jack Otto 40-6  
  TJ Curtis 38-9  
  Ryan Wolfe 36-11  
  Damien King 36-4  
  Adam Lloyd 35-2  
  Nathan Banks 32-3  
  Devon Hudspeth 32-3  
  Jared Williams 30-10  
  John Groves 30-1  
  Jon Patterson 27-5  
  Lance Howell 26-9  
  Jake Mussmen 25-4  
  Jon Artz 24-7  
       
Discus *Ryan Wolfe 131-8 3
  Tommy Mendoza 120-7  
  Angel Mendoza 120-1 1
  TJ Curtis 106-4  
  Aaron Pace 100-6  
  John Groves 97-8  
  Adam Lloyd 90-4  
  Jacob Griffiths 88-3  
  Lance Howell 86-6  
  Damien King 84-5  
  Devon Hudspeth 83-1  
  Jon Artz 78-9  
  Nathan Banks 76-0  
  Gerben Leyendekker 57-1  
       
Javelin Jack Otto 146-11  
  Damien King 143-3 1
  Angel Mendoza 141-7  
  Ryan Wolfe 109-0  
  Jacob Griffiths 105-7  
  John Groves 103-7  
  Jon Artz 103-7  
  Tommy Mendoza 96-10  
  Jake Mussmen 80-3  
  Jon Patterson 69-2  
  Gerben Leyendekker 69-0