Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

XC Home

2004 Complete Meet Results

Girls Varsity Ki-Be
Time Trial
Connell
Jamboree
1.5
Selah
Invite
3
Prosser
Invite
2.9
Connell
Invite
3.1
Toppenish
Invite
5K
Lake Roosevelt
Invite
2.7

CWAC
Championships
Connell
3.1

Ki-Be
Invite
3

District
Selah
3.1
State
Pasco
3.1
LeeAnn Ausmus 34:28 16:51 (14)     32:18       33:03    
Lindsey Bramson 31:52 14:47 (13)   26:51 (68) 28:42   26:01 26:13 (34) 24:13    
Rylee Cannon 27:42 12:36 (7)   23:58 27:50 26:54 23:12 23:21 (21) 23:12   23:55 (103)
Kinsey Carter   13:54 (10)   27:37              
Olivia Castleberry 23:52 11:07 (3) 23:55 21:24 (16) 22:17 (23) 23:22 (13) 21:02 (9) 21:37 (11) 21:28 (4) 22:51 (23) 21:19 (47)
Lacey Hunter   14:33 (12) 27:35 24:24 26:55 (63) 26:55 25:48   24:00 26:46 27:06 (125)
Giselle Kauer 27:31 13:13 (9)   26:34 27:46 28:40 24:34   23:53 25:56 24:54 (113)
Mindy Morgan   12:04 (4) 26:16 22:33 (25) 25:06 (59) 25:03 (23) 22:12 22:12 (14) 22:04 (6) 22:59 23:12 (94)
Bonnie Roos   10:45 (2) 22:55 (15) 20:41 (7) 21:17 (14) 22:20 (4) 20:00 (6) 20:54 (9) 20:16 (2) 21:14 (12) 20:44 (34)
Itzi Sabanero 26:48 12:16 (5) 26:38 23:35 (40)   25:59 (30)     22:50 (9) 24:20  
Cori Upton 26:01 12:06 (6) 26:38 23:35 (42) 24:57 (56) 26:17 (32) 22:22 23:03 (19) 22:50 (10) 24:47 23:22 (97)

 

Boys
Varsity
Ki-Be
Time Trial
Connell
Jamboree
1.5
Selah
Invite
3
Prosser
Invite
2.9
Connell
Invite
3.1
Toppenish
Invite
5K
Lake Roosevelt
Invite
2.7

CWAC
Championships
Connell
3.1

Ki-Be
Invite
3

District
Selah
3.1
Chris Clouse 18:53 8:50 (3)   17:16 (1 JV) 18:20 (34) 19:16 (14) 16:54 17:35 (12) 17:09 18:18 (31)
Preston Delong       22:24 22:38   21:06   21:52  
Ron Excell 25:06 11:27 25:56 23:52 24:29   23:10   22:52  
Cody Henderson 24:41 11:41 25:39 23:37 24:43   22:55   23:03  
Bruce Hoffman 20:28 9:12 (8) 20:41 18:33 (42) 19:34 (71) 20:19 (29) 17:55 18:32 (24) 18:07 20:27
Calvin Hoffman 23:46 11:17 24:31 22:48 23:12   21:19   21:32  
Keith Kauer 19:36 9:02 (3) 21:46 18:16 18:58 (54)   17:44 18:20 (23) 18:10 19:50
Konrad Kauer   11:01   21:39 22:33   20:46   20:28  
Holden Leavitt 18:36 8:45 (2) 19:21 17:27 (18) 18:39 (47) 20:15 (27) 17:52 18:03 (20) 18:07 19:31
Brandon Lilly 20:23 9:37 20:47 18:54 (51) 19:46   18:07   18:16  
Vince Lumpkins 20:09 9:29 (10) 20:43 18:35 (43) 19:03 (58) 20:21 (30) 18:13   17:57 19:41
Matt Oliver 21:00 9:25 (9) 21:22 19:34 20:27   17:46 18:43 (25) 18:08 21:04
David Shrives 19:56 9:03 (6) 20:44 18:39 (46) 19:40   18:43   18:32  
Rocky Ulk 20:04 9:56 21:13   21:34 20:35 (35) 18:45   18:12 19:48