Make your own free website on Tripod.com
KiBe Wrestling Home

Yearly State Placers/Particpants

1967-73 None

1974    Bill Morgan       141   4th
        Ken Biehl         178   Participant (9th)
        Jay Draper        135   Participant (13th)

1975    Jay Draper        141   Participant (7th)

1976    Jay Draper        148   Participant (9th)
        Tim Renz          UNL   Participant (9th)

1977    Jay Draper        141   4th
        Steve Davis       129   Participant (7th)

1978    none

1979    Jeff Renz         168   5th
        Jeff Samaniego    178   Participant (13th)

1980    Larry Maples      190   5th

1981    Lonnie Renz       168   6th

1982    Lonnie Renz       168   2nd
        Chris Pinkham     190   6th
        James Bramson     122   Participant (9th)
        Corey Schatz      178   Participant (9th)

1983    Willy Miller      108   Participant (7th)
        James Bramson     129   Participant (13th)

1984    Roger Corzine     108   Participant (9th)
	Chuck Fouraker    UNL   Participant (9th)
         
1985    Chuck Fouraker    UNL   Participant (7th)
        Roger Corzine     129   Participant (13th)

1986    none

1987    Dallas Gale       178   Participant (9th)

1988    none

1989    none

1990    David Hatch       190   Participant (13th)

1991    Joe Rubinsky      115   6th
        Derek Lechelt     158   Participant (7th)
        Bryan Gale        178   Participant (9th)
        Joe Lanman        101   Participant (13th)

1992    Tyler Ledford     275   Participant (9th)
        Adam Grinder      190   Participant (13th)

1993    Joe Lanman        108   5th
        Steve Isley       190   Participant (7th)

1994    Tim Cook          148   6th
        Cole Gunter       129   Participant (9th)

1995    Garrett Knutson   141   1st
        Travis Knutson    135   5th
        Zac Carpenter     190   Participant (9th)
        Schrade Rouse     129   Participant (13th)
        Tim Cook          168   Participant (13th)
        Mike Isley        178   Participant (13th)
        Paul Herod        275   Participant (13th)

1996    Travis Knutson    141   1st
        Garrett Knutson   148   1st
        Zac Carpenter     190   3rd

1997    Garrett Knutson   158   1st
        Travis Knutson    148   2nd
        Nick Pell         115   3rd
        Ale Delapena      108   Participant (9th)
        Josh Fouraker     275   Participant (9th)
        Billy Derousie    158   Participant (13th)

1998    Ale DeLaPena      115   1st
        Travis Knutson    158   2nd
        Joey Reid         168   3rd
        Rob Westerfield   215   5th
        Nick Pell         122   Participant (9th)
        Logan Rouse       168   Participant (9th)
        Josh Fouraker     275   Participant (9th)

1999    Ale DeLaPena      122   1st
        Joey Reid         168   3rd
        Louie Espinosa    275   3rd
        Sergio Avila      101   7th
        Jesse DeLaPena    135   Participant (13th)
        Josh Hawks        178   Participant (13th)
        Joey Isley        190   Participant (13th)        
        
2000    Ale DeLaPena      125   1st
        Sergio Avila      103   5th
        Josh Corke        135   7th
        Jesse DeLaPena    145   8th
        Joey Isley        189   Participant (9th) 

2001    Jesse DeLaPena    152   4th
        Sergio Avila      119   Participant (13th)
        Josh Corriell     171   Participant (13th)
        Eliseo Llerenas   215   Did not wrestle

2002    Josh Corke        145   1st
        Brandon Ashley    103   5th
        Josh Corriell     171   8th
        Junior Gonzalez   130   8th
        Cody Roos         215   Participant (9th)

2003    Josh Corriell     171   1st
        Josh Corke        145   2nd
        Junior Gonzalez   135   7th
        Justin Corke      140   7th
	Brandon Ashley    103   Participant (9th)
        Kevin Hunter      275   Participant (13th)

2004    Junior Gonzalez   140	3rd
	Ross McDorman     275   Participant (9th)

2005	Brandon Ashley    112	1st
	Junior Gonzalez	  145   5th
	Ryan Phipps	  160	8th
	Troy Cunningham	  103	Participant (9th)
	Tony Chapin       152	Participant (9th)
	Daniel Gonzalez   189   Participant (9th)

2006	Troy Cunningham	  112	Participant (13th)
	Michael Mejia	  189   Participant (13th)
2007 	Troy Cunningham   119 	1st 
	Kyle Hagins 	  135 	5th 
	Andy Campbell 	  125 	Participant (9th) 
	Jake Johanns 	  130 	Participant (9th) 
	Enoel Farias 	  125 	Participant (13th) 
	Sam Landoe 	  145 	Participant (13th) 

2008 	Troy Cunningham   125 	1st 
	Sheridan McDonald 135 	1st 
	Delene Rucker     103 	6th 
	Jesse Henderson   140 	Participant (9th) 
	Sam Landoe 	  145 	Participant (9th) 
	Evan Olinger 	  119 	Participant (13th) 
	Britt Samsel 	  215 	Participant (13th) 
2009	Sheridan McDonald 135	1st
	Delene Rucker	  112	4th
	Matt McCallum	  119	8th
	Andy Campbell	  125	8th
	Travis Roos	  112	Participant (13th)
	Chris Howell	  152	Participant (13th)
2010	Sheridan McDonald 135	1st  






Matt McCallum 119 2nd
David Gonzalez 125 6th
Samantha Wright 130 Participant (9th)
Amy Campbell 140 Participant (9th)
Roberto Palencia 130 Participant (13th)