Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Track Home

Ki-Be Track - Boys Top 10

Boys 100 Meter Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 Leavitt, Devin 02 10.77
2 Watts, Tyler 04 10.9
3 Clune, Fred 82 10.91
4 Leavitt, Barry 03 11.2
5t Hansford, Bill 78 11.3
5t McBride, Chris 88 11.3
5t Harding, Kyle 99 11.3
5t Leavitt, Holden 06 11.3
9 Todd, Chad 92 11.38
10t Leonard 90 11.4
10t Thompson, Chad 89 11.4
Boys 200 Meter Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 Watts, Tyler 04 22.2
2t Leavitt, Devin 02 22.4
2t Leavitt, Barry 03 22.4
4t Williams, Del 04 22.8
4t Leavitt, Holden 06 22.8
6 Todd, Chad 92 23.0
7 Clune, Fred 82 23.02
8 McBride, Chris 88 23.3
9 Linehan, Joey 00 23.4
10 Thompson, Chad 89 23.5
Boys 400 Meter Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 McBride, Chris 88 49.0
2 Leavitt, Barry 03 49.4
3 Leavitt, Devin 02 50.3
4 Chapin, Tony 04 52.1
5 Palencia, Saul 14 52.64
6t Rucker, Kermit 68 52.9
6t Shrives, David 06 52.9
8 Castellano, Adrian 12 52.91
9 Linehan, Joey 99 53.9
10 Williams, Del 02 54.1
Boys 800 Meter Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 McBride, Chris 88 1:56.1
2 Castellanos, Adrian 12 2:01.01
3 Muxen, Evan 00 2:02.9
4 Werlau, D.J. 95 2:05.8
5 Marcial, Jose 08 2:06.0
6 Roberts, James 10 2:07.39
7 Brown, Phil 67 2:07.5
8 Muxen, Josh 95 2:07.7
9 Brown 94 2:08
10 Marlin, Heath 98 2:08.07
Boys 1600 Meter Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 Muxen, Josh 95 4:25.55
2 Marcial, Jose 08 4:31.10
3 McBride, Chris 88 4:32.8
4 Mercado, Eliazer 97 4:36.6
5 Robertson, Cameron 08 4:39.0
6 Collison, Tom 87 4:39.1
7 Fleming, Jerry 64 4:42.5
8 Brown 94 4:44
9 Castellanos, Adrian 11 4:44.52
10 Atwood, Ron 67 4:45.6
Boys 3200 Meter Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 Muxen, Josh 95 9:36.7
2 Marcial, Jose 09 9:50.66
3 Robertson, Cameron 06 10:15
4 Mercado, Eliazer 97 10:18
5 Brightman, Kyle 12 10:21.3
6 Rattray, Chris 92 10:30.0
7 Werlau, D.J. 95 10:31
8 Alvarez, Leo 10 10:33.6
9 Mendoza, Giovanni 00 10:49.4
10 McGowan 87 10:51.44

Boys Running Events

1964-2003

2004 - 2010

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 Leavitt, Barry 03 14.2
2 Leavitt, Holden 06 14.8
3 Leavitt, Gage 13 15.09
4 Hatch, Tyrel 89 15.8
5 Thornton, Dave 77 15.9
6 Clayton, Jeff 72 16.2
7 Roberts, Don 77 16.3
8 Penor, Buddy 04 16.4
9 Williams 94 16.47
10 Pierce, Brian 74 16.5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 Leavitt, Barry 03 38.2
2 Leavitt, Holden 05 39.19
3 Leonard, Travis 95 40.7
4 Moore, Carl 81 41.42
5 Owens, Chuck 84 41.6
6 Re, Rob 93 42.4
7 Leavitt, Gage 12 42.67
8 Dazo, Anthony 82 42.9
9t Morton, Chris 97 43.4
9t Moore, Kelly 80 43.4
Boys 80 Yard Hurdles Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 Clegg 78 13.4
2 Corder 75 14.0
Boys 90 Yard Hurdles Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 Alander, Steve 75 14.5
2 Thornton, Dave 76 14.8
3t Auchenbach 67 15.6
3t Roberts, Don 77 15.6
Boys 180 Yard Hurdles Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 Alander, Steve 75 21.4
2 Briggs, Mike 79 22.7
3 Peyton 60 23.0
4 Moore, Kelly 80 24.0
5 Thornton, Dave 77 24.05
6 Milliman 77 24.4
7 Armstrong, Chip 79 25.05
8 Williams 78 26.0

Boys Hurdle Events

1964-2003

2004 - 2010

Boys High Jump Final Best
Pos. Name Year Distance
1 Carter, Ed 94 6-4
2 Matteson, Chuck 70 6-3
3 Anderson, Bob 67 6-1
4t Johanson, Clint 77 6-0
4t Leavitt, Devin 02 6-0
4t Adams, Quintin 06 6-0
7 Berg, Chris 80 5-11
8t Tilstra 86 5-10
8t Webster, Ken 87 5-10
10t Nash, Eryk 14 5-8
10t Poplin, Clay 79 5-8
10t Shoemacher, Kevin 89 5-8
10t Davis, Mike 91 5-8
10t Allen, Stuart 03 5-8
Boys Long Jump Final Best
Pos. Name Year Distance
1 Watts, Tyler 04 22-4
2 Allen, Stuart 04 21-11 1/2
3 Adams, Quintin 06 21-10 1/2
4 Berg, Chris 80 21-5 1/4
5 Thompson, Chad 89 21-4
6 Ramirez, Alex 14 20-8 1/2
7 Harding, Kyle 99 20-3 3/4
8 Matteson, Chuck 70 20-0
9 Leavitt, Devin 00 19-8 1/2
10 Hoodenpyle, Ryan 10 19-6 1/2
Boys Triple Jump Final Best
Pos. Name Year Distance
1 Allen, Stuart 04 42-4
2 Harding, Kyle 99 41-5
3 Russell 04 40-9 1/2
4 Campbell, Chris 05 40-8 3/4
5 Adams, Quintin 06 40-2 3/4
6 Watts, Q 04 40-0 3/4
7 Day, Eric 99 39-10
8 Davis, David 88 39-7
9 Bale 93 39-5 1/2
10 Ray Goodell 78 39-5
Boys Pole Vault Final Best
Pos. Name Year Distance
1 Nash, Eryk 13 14-0
2 Conway, Mark 69 13-9 1/4
3 Kauer, Konrad 05 13-6
4t Owens, Chuck 84 12-0
4t Carlson, Daniel 07 12-0
4t Cunningham, Troy 08 12-0
4t Rizin, Vladimir 14 12-0
8 Garcia, Seth 14 11-6
9 Lair, Denny 66 11-3 1/2
10t Aguirre, Carlos 13 11-0
10t Carlson, Daniel 07 11-0
10t Anthis, Butch 77 11-0

Boys Jumping Events

1964-2003

2004 - 2010

Boys Discus Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 Herod, Paul 95 153-10
2 Wolfe, Ryan 08 147-10 1/2
3 Johnson, Tom 65 145-3 5/8
4 Morrison, Joseph 14 140-5
5 Bedford, Justin 04 139-6
6 Wohlwend 95 138-11
7 Re, Rob 93 138-4
8 Mendoza, Angel 09 137-1
9 Ray, Rick 67 136-2
10 Shoemacher, Kevin 89 135-5
Boys Javelin Final Best
Pos. Name Year Distance
1 Conway, Mike 67 194-5 1/2
2 Bergam, Brad 70 187-0
3 Owens, Chuck 84 175-7
4 Foit, Mike 64 171-4 1/2
5 Briggs, Mike 79 170-10
6 Mendoza, Carlos 06 170-8
7 Niebuhr, Jason 00 166-2
8 Steves, Roger 81 165-8
9 Tilstra 86 162-11
10 Rizin, Vladimir 14 160-7
Boys Shot Put Final Best
Pos. Name Year Distance
1 Bedford, Justin 03 53-9 3/4
2 Johnson, Tom 65 53-5
3 Rose, Jack 99 49-0 1/4
4 Leavitt, Gage 13 48-11 3/4
5 Bergam, Brad 70 48-10 1/4
6 Lloyd, Josh 04 47-11 3/4
7 Lloyd, Adam 10 47-11 1/2
8 Conway, Mike 67 47-5
Herod, Paul 95 47-4 1/2
10 Morrison, Joseph 14 45-10

Boys Throwing Events

1964-2003

2004 - 2010


  Final Best
Event Year Time
400 Relay

Justin Bedford
Tyler Watts
Stu Allen
Barry Leavitt

14 43.35
800 Relay 79 1:42.9
1600 Relay

David Shriver
Holden Leavitt
Tony Chapin
Del Williams

14 3:31.09
  Final District/Regional State
Name Year Championships Titles
Leavitt, Barry 03 5 2
Leavitt, Holden 06 4 2
McBride, Chris 88 3 1
Conway, Mike 67 1 1
Watts, Tyler 04 4 0
Leavitt, Devin 02 3 0
Marcial, Jose 09 3 0
Allen, Stuart 04 2 0
Leavitt, Gage 13 2 1
Nash, Eryk 13 2 0
Re, Rob 93 1 0
Castellanos, Adrian 12 1 0
Bergam, Brad 70 1 0
       
4X100 Relay 64-14 1 0
4X200 Relay 64-79 0 0
4X400 Relay 64-14 1 0

Boys Championships

1964-2003

2004 - 2010