Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Track Home

Ki-Be Track - Girls Top 10

Girls 100 Meter Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 Leavitt, Whitney 09 11.8
2 Thompson, Janna 93 12.1
3 Jones, Katrina 84 12.8
4 Thompson, Janie 03 12.99
5 Dodson, Trish 84 13.0
6 Weller, Chrissy 05 13.02
7 Westover, Carina 79 13.14
8 Muxen, Meghan 97 13.18
9 Brown, Heidi 89 13.19
10t Scott, Natasha 00 13.2
10t Blizzard, Emily 10 13.2
10t Lyon, Lacey 01 13.2
Girls 200 Meter Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 Leavitt, Whitney 09 24.78
2 Westover, Carina 79 25.1
3 Thompson, Janna 94 25.7
4 Jones, Katrina 84 26.5
5 Thompson, Lindsey 00 26.7
6 Armstrong, Dana 81 27.1
7 Smith, Dawn 92 27.19
8 Thompson, Janie 03 27.2
9 Dodson, Trish 84 27.4
10 Weller, Chrissy 05 27.5
Girls 400 Meter Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 Leavitt, Whitney 08 58.75
2 Thompson, Lindsey 00 59.6
3 Lyon, Lacey 01 1:01.37
4 Thompson, Janie 03 1:01.5
5 Blizard, Emily 10 1:03.09
6 Thompson, Janna 94 1:03.59
7 Jones, Katrina 84 1:03.61
8 Westover, Carina 79 1:04
9 Smith, Dawn 92 1:04.28
10 McBride, Connie 97 1:04.3
Girls 800 Meter Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 Thompson, Racquel 88 2:24.5
2 Lilly, Mykenzie 10 2:25.19
3 McBride, Connie 97 2:26.4
4 Lilly, MyKenzie 11 2:28.44
5 Thompson, Janie 00 2:28.7
6 Thompson, Lindsey 01 2:29.26
7 Wing, Nita 79 2:30.3
8 Sabanero, Itzi 03 2:32.27
9 Martin, Jackie 97 2:35.46
10 Blizard, Emily 09 2:38
Girls 1600 Meter Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 Lilly, Mckenzie 11 5:36.21
2 Wing, Nita 79 5:41.4
3 Emory, Kyra 02 5:50.0
4 Roos, Bonnie 04 5:52
5 Castleberry, Olivia 05 5:52.67
6 Martin, Jackie 97 5:56.3
7 Alvarez, Sayra 08 5:57.89
8 Turner, Kyla 10 5:59
9 Alvarado, Analicia 14 6:00.34
10 Nelson, Mary 81 6:05.0
Girls 3200 Meter Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 Roos, Bonnie 05 12:26
2 Wing, Nita 78 12:30.0
3 Emory, Kyra 02 12:41.9
4 Castleberry, Olivia 06 12:44.4
5 Nelson, Mary 81 12:51
6 Alvarez, Sayra 08 13:24
7 Vickerman, Brittany 11 13:30.32
8 Martin, Jackie 97 13:46
9 Lewis, Jessica 10 13:46.55
10 Burnett, Joanna 92 13:49

Girls Running Events

1974-2003

2004 - 2010

Girls 80 Yard Hurdles Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 Westover, Carina 79 10.4
2 Defferding, Jeanne 78 11.5
3 Shaw, Ann 79 11.8
4 Burruss, Kim 76 13.2
5 Clifford, Shelley 74 14.2
6 Collins, Connie 74 14.9
7 Brewer 78 17.5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1 Carina Westover 79 14.6
2 Lotze, Katharine 09 15.2
3 Muxen, Meghan 97 16.5
4 Parrish 91 16.8
5 Harms, Desi 10 17.12
6 Jones, Katrina 84 17.19
7 Watson, Kippy 80 17.5
8 Gale, Leanne 83 17.8
9 Forsythe, Morgan 14 17.82
10 Penor, Tayaire 09 17.94
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Final Best
Pos. Name Year Time
1t Muxen, Meghan 97 47.2
1t Lotze, Katharine 09 47.2
3 Harms, Desi 10 49.09
4 Forsythe, Morgan 11 51.54
5 Blain, Jenny 90 52.7
6 Fisk, Monte 85 53.2
7 Johnson, Erin 99 53.3
8 Steinbach 98 53.5
9 Bradham 88 53.66
10 Gale, Leanne 83 54.5

Girls Hurdle Events

1974-2003

2004 - 2010

Girls High Jump Final Best
Pos. Name Year Height
1 Westover, Carina 79 5-11
2 Leavitt, Whitney 09 5-3
3t Lotze, Katherine 09 5-2
3t Cox, Darlene 79 5-2
5t Lyon, Stephanie 97 5-0
5t Gunter, Adrianne 03 5-0
7 Miracle, Kay 76 4-11
8t Brown, Jessica 10 4-10
8t Miracle, Kim 78 4-10
8t McBride, Connie 97 4-10
8t Torp, Cierra 12 4-10
Girls Long Jump Final Best
Pos. Name Year Distance
1 Westover, Carina 79 17-11
2 Miracle, Kay 76 17-6
3 Kelly, Jordyn 14  16-1 1/2
4 Defferding, Jeanne 78 16-0 1/4
5 Bedford, Vontrice 03 16-0
6 Shuler, Annie 02 15-11 3/4
7t Dodson, Trish 84 15-11
7t Weller, Chrissy 06 15-11
9 Meroni, Alice 08 15-9
10 Torp, Cierra 12 15-6
Girls Triple Jump Final Best
Pos. Name Year Distance
1 Lotze, Katherine 09 37-1
2 Meroni, Alice 08 33-7 1/4
3 Bedford, Vontrice 03 33-3 1/2
4 Torp, Cierra 12 31-9 3/4
5t Rose, Nichole 00 31-5
5t Schroeder, Bailey 13 31-5
7 Allen, Chelsea 04 30-6
8 Leist, Emily 10 30-5
9 Forsythe, Morgan 14 29-11
10 Blain, Jenny 91 29-10 1/4
Girls Pole Vault Final Best
Pos. Name Year Height
1 Meroni, Alice 08 10-3
2 Shuler, Annie 02 10-0
3 Kauer, Gisselle 08 9-6
4t Blizard, Emily 10 8-0
4t Brown, Jessica 10 8-0
4t Schroeder, Bailey 13 8-0
7t Cook, Brittnee 13 7-6
7t Ulk, Maggie 02 7-6
7t Fladseth, Kristina 10 7-6
10 Penor, Tayaire 09 6-6

Girls Jumping Events

1974-2003

2004 - 2010

Girls Discus Final Best
Pos. Name Year Distance
1 Burgess, McKenzie 03 137-7
2 Rouse, Roz 78 120-8
3 Watts, Kendall 12 117-0
4 Orsborn, Mindy 09 113-10
5 Gonzalez, Vanessa 14 104-3
6 Goodell, Judy 77 100-9 1/2
7 Seal, Rachael 98 99-11
8 Vermeire, Sarah 14 99-0
9 Gonzalez, Marysol 14 95-11
10 Grimshaw 91 95-10
Girls Javelin Final Best
Pos. Name Year Distance
1 Rouse, Roz 78 155-4
2 Rouse, Teddy 89 135-8
3 Allen, Chelsea 06 123-0
4 Burgess, McKenzie 03 120-5
5 Cox, Darlene 79 117-0 1/2
6 Seal, Rachael 98 109-4
7 Vermeire, Sarah 14 106-1
8 Brown, Jessica 09 103-11
9 Penor, Tiana 03 100-10
10 Watts, Kendall 11 100-2
Girls Shot Put Final Best
Pos. Name Year Distance
1 Burgess, McKenzie 03 43-7 1/2
2 Collins, Candy 83 37-7 1/3
3 Gonzalez, Vanessa 14 37-3
4t Watts, Kendall 12 34-6
4t Grimshaw 91 34-6
6 Antolick, Kate 97 33-9
7 Brundy, Dana 79 33-6
8 McClain, Alicia 05 33-1 1/2
9 Pace, Stephanie 95 33-1
10 Blain, Jenny 91 32-11

Girls Throwing Events

1974-2003

2004 - 2010

  Final Best
Event Year Time
400 Relay

Trish Dodson
Becky Jones
Katrina Jones
Jeanne Conn

14 50.7
800 Relay

Emily Blizard
Katherine Lotze
Whitney Leavitt
Cierra Torp

14 1:46.96
1600 Relay

Jeanne Defferding,
Nita Wing
Darlene Cox
Carina Westover

14 4:02.0
880 Medley Relay 75 2:13.1
  Final District/Regional State
Name Year Championships Titles
Leavitt, Whitney 09 9 8
Westover, Carina 79 6 5
Burgess, McKenzie 03 7 3
Lotze, Katharine 09 4 2
Thompson, Janna 94 5 0
Lilly, MyKenzie 12 3 0
Muxen, Meghan 97 2 0
Gonzalez, Vanessa 14 2 0
Watts, Kendall 12 1 0
Rouse, Roz 78 1 0
 
4X100 Relay 74-14 1
4X200 Relay 74-14 2 0
4X400 Relay 74-14 2 1

Girls Championships

1974-2003

2004 - 2010